242 FARMERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
242 FARMERS ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00036632
Owner
MCADOO FM ALLIANCE FR REC
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$140,400
PID
36632
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,200$69,200$140,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCADOO FM ALLIANCE FR REC
Co-Owner
Address
241 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1227-0727
Sale Date08/06/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCADOO FM ALLIANCE FR REC$0 1227-072708/06/1976
BURKE, R E$0 1078-085908/19/1966
BURKE, J F$0 1043-030107/10/1957
BRANDON REAL EST CORP$0 0941-022405/31/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
   560 560

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock780.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,045$12,755$14,800
2024$2,045$12,755$14,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps