76 BREISCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
76 BREISCH ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00036638
Owner
STRAVINSKY, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,800
PID
36638
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,100$79,700$232,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAVINSKY, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
76 BREISCH RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date12/03/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAVINSKY, MELODEE; STRAVINSKY, ROBERT$0 0-012/03/1973
GFROOER, D W & B$0 1163-019811/01/1972
RELKER, H W & A$0 0740-050206/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate30A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 820 820
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 660 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   3,010 1,810

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,400$16,470$39,870
2024$23,400$16,470$39,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps