35 EIGHTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
35 EIGHTH ST
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0063/ 007/
Control#
00036647
Owner
O''HEARN, LEANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,500
PID
36647
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,800$17,700$179,500

Owner of Record
OwnerO''HEARN, LEANN
Co-Owner
Address
35 EIGHTH ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-1352
Sale Date05/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONOVAN, ALISON; MILEFSKY, DANIEL W; MILEFSKY, DANIEL W; MILEFSKY, KATHLEEN M; O''HEARN, LEANN$1 2777-135205/19/2022
MILEFSKY, DANIEL; MILEFSKY, KATHLEEN$0 1383-054610/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 816 816
DCKR-DECK 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 256 0
   2,924 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood330.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,680$10,000$45,680
2024$35,680$10,000$45,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps