0 LOT 35
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LOT 35
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0063/ 035/
Control#
00036649
Owner
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,200
PID
36649
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,200$15,000$265,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, JOSEPH B
Co-Owner
Address
39 N 9TH ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2033-2806
Sale Date02/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL, AMANDA L; CAMPBELL, JOSEPH B$28,000 2033-280602/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,105
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,403 1,403
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,403 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,403 0
DCKR-DECK 270 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
   5,121 2,105

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,205$10,000$63,205
2024$53,205$10,000$63,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps