12 FIFTEENTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 FIFTEENTH ST
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0064/ 003/
Control#
00036660
Owner
STROHECKER, MATTHEW L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,600
PID
36660
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,500$31,100$245,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROHECKER, MATTHEW L
Co-Owner
Address
12 FIFTEENTH ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2281-1256
Sale Date10/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROHECKER, MATTHEW L$190,000 2281-125610/12/2007
SIRVA RELOCATION LLC$221,000 2281-125103/20/2007
VENETZ, RENEE; VENETZ, RICHARD J$1 1515-000807/30/1993
IGO, R & VENETZ, R J$0 1484-064107/29/1992
MOCKNIS, E A & B A$0 1403-045901/30/1988
TEMBORSKI, K & A$0 1363-009008/12/1985
HARTZ, J F & C M$0 1306-010207/03/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 868 868
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,060 0
DCKR-DECK 340 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 567 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   4,235 2,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood648.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,405$13,465$70,870
2024$57,405$13,465$70,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps