Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
318 PINE SWAMP ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
318 PINE SWAMP ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00036678
Owner
RADER, RONALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,200
PID
36678
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$154,500
$14,700
$169,200
Owner of Record
Owner
RADER, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
318 PINE SWAMP RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2122-1975
Sale Date
10/18/2004
RADER, LOU ANN; RADER, RONALD J
$1
2122-1975
10/18/2004
RADER, LOU ANN
$1
1646-0183
10/03/1995
RADER, R J & FLEAGLE, L A
$0
1337-0167
11/07/1983
SAVAKUS, S
$0
0672-0325
11/16/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,880
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
6
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
30A-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,112
1,112
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
768
768
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
872
0
DCK
R-DECK
322
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
400
0
SLB
R-SLAB
96
0
3,570
1,880
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
160.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
176.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$35,745
$10,000
$45,745
2024
$35,745
$10,000
$45,745
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps