252 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
252 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00036682
Owner
ROLLER, RICHARD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,000
PID
36682
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,100$21,900$125,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLER, RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address
252 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1577-0128
Sale Date10/26/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROLLER, PAULA F; ROLLER, RICHARD D$68,000 1577-012810/26/1994
BALUSKIE, W P & FROST, A R$1 1562-007807/20/1994
BALUSKIE, W P & FROST, A R$0 1320-082309/03/1982
BALUSKIE, W ETUX$0 0937-027304/06/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 590 590
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   1,980 1,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood396.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,555$10,000$30,555
2024$20,555$10,000$30,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps