ARISTES & LITTLE MTN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
ARISTES & LITTLE MTN RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00036684
Owner
SWARTZ, DONALD F
Taxable Assessed
$259,800
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
36684
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$231,000$98,700$329,700$28,800$259,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSWARTZ, DONALD F
Co-Owner
Address
545 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2647-1667
Sale Date12/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWARTZ, ALICE E; SWARTZ, DONALD F; SWARTZ, KAYLA ANN; SWARTZ, MEAGAN ALLYN; SWARTZ, WENDE K$1 2647-166712/31/2018
SWARTZ, ALICE E; SWARTZ, DONALD F; SWARTZ, WENDE K$1 2200-287004/17/2006
SWARTZ, ALICE E; SWARTZ, DONALD F; SWARTZ, DONALD F; SWARTZ, WENDE K$0 1391-046805/13/1987
SWARTZ SR, D F & A E$0 0946-008505/03/1983
NEAL, H S M D & E R$0 1131-033211/10/1970
SELTZER, I A & E$0 0676-023003/22/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres33.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$28,800
Clean & Green Acres32.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal7200.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal3600.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1944.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1188.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood250.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedMMetal200.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedVVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$18,715$10,360$29,075$1,885$20,600
2024$18,715$10,360$29,075$1,885$20,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps