Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
296 ARISTES RD
Print
Map It
Location
296 ARISTES RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00036690
Owner
TREXLER, DEVIN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,000
PID
36690
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$139,200
$28,800
$168,000
Owner of Record
Owner
TREXLER, DEVIN M
Co-Owner
Address
296 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2178-2207
Sale Date
11/09/2005
TREXLER, DEVIN M
$75,000
2178-2207
11/09/2005
FIRST FEDERAL BANK
$883
2147-1308
01/07/2005
FISHER, CLYDE E
$70,000
1691-0246
11/22/1996
TOMEDI, JAMES & DEBRA
$56,000
1640-0034
12/27/1995
HART, G & S
$0
1368-0018
11/21/1985
HERBEIN, R & HINKLE, I ETAL
$0
1347-0387
07/26/1984
DENNISON, H E & B
$0
0660-0326
11/16/1944
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,557
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
30A-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
994
994
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
840
563
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
994
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
126
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
112
0
3,066
1,557
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
1200.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
676.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,400
$10,000
$29,400
2024
$19,400
$10,000
$29,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps