357 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
357 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00036693
Owner
KRAVETZ, DOROTHY
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$84,300
PID
36693
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,700$56,600$84,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAVETZ, DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address
RR 2
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1068-0452
Sale Date08/12/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAVETZ, DOROTHY; KRAVETZ, MICHAEL$0 1068-045208/12/1965
HOUSER, W F$0 1044-065404/12/1961
BROBST, I$0 0603-032407/27/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
   672 672

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres4.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal210.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete300.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,225$10,830$12,055
2024$1,225$10,830$12,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps