116 RINGTOWN BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
116 RINGTOWN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0086/ 001/
Control#
00036696
Owner
STANKAVAGE, EUGENE C
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$249,000
PID
36696
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,000$53,000$249,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANKAVAGE, EUGENE C
Co-Owner
Address
321 PATTERSONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1196-0005
Sale Date05/30/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STANKAVAGE, EUGENE C$1 1196-000505/30/2001
STANKAVAGE EUGENE L$0 1362-051307/23/1985
STEIDLE R F R$0 1072-117001/29/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 1,400 1,400
RSTRestaurant 1,400 1,400
   2,800 2,800
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 280 280
   280 280

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,625$8,125$36,750
2024$28,625$8,125$36,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps