LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00036699
Owner
HARRAR, MATTHEW J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,700
PID
36699
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,000$37,700$101,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRAR, MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address
2590 OLD WELSH RD
WILLOW GROVE, PA 19090
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-0360
Sale Date05/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRAR, MATTHEW J$70,000 2778-036005/26/2022
LINDNER, AUDREY; LINDNER, DENNIS$0 1313-023502/01/1982
LINDNER, B C & G C$0 0652-030712/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres4.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood4760.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,935$3,900$9,835
2024$5,935$3,900$9,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps