64 LITTLE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
64 LITTLE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00036702
Owner
YESALAVAGE N/K/A NESVOLD, ELIZABETH
Taxable Assessed
$112,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36702
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$96,900$130,500$227,400$15,800$112,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYESALAVAGE N/K/A NESVOLD, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
115 TANNEN BAUM RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1220-0522
Sale Date02/23/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YESALAVAGE N/K/A NESVOLD, ELIZABETH; YESALAVAGE, JEROME$0 1220-052202/23/1976
SMITH JR, M & B$0 1175-096505/29/1973
HART, G$0 0738-049904/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 892 892
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 892 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 368 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,064 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres34.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$15,800
Clean & Green Acres34.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$12,700$26,840$39,540$3,475$16,175
2024$12,700$26,840$39,540$3,475$16,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps