154 RINGTOWN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
154 RINGTOWN BLVD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00036707
Owner
MAYS, JORDAN D
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$284,400
PID
36707
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,200$51,200$284,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYS, JORDAN D
Co-Owner
Address
154 RINGTOWN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2708-0822
Sale Date10/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAYS, JORDAN D$1 2708-082210/28/2020
MAYS, JOHN J; MAYS, JORDAN D; MAYS, KASSIE M$85,000 2613-282512/01/2017
MAYS, BARBARA A$1 1059-022612/11/2000
MAYS, J J & B$0 1375-048102/10/1986
CAMPANICKI, J A & T M$0 1272-094604/30/1979
CAMPANICKI, J A & T M$0 1103-050309/27/1968
LINDENMUTH, T & L$0 1041-113812/29/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 180 180
RTLRetail Store 180 180
   360 360
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 780
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 780 780
   780 780
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 95
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 95 95
   95 95
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,254
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 418 418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 418 418
RTLRetail Store 418 418
   1,254 1,254
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 342 342
   1,026 1,026
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 575
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 575 575
   575 575
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,116
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:1.67 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 418 418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 418 418
APT-HApartment(H) 280 280
   1,116 1,116
Building 1 : Section 8
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes : Section 8 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 400 400
   400 400

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,615$6,650$43,265
2024$36,615$6,650$43,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps