85 MALONES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
85 MALONES ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0050/ 011/
Control#
00003671
Owner
CORRALES, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$502,500
PID
3671
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$484,600$17,900$502,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRALES, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address85 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-2467
Sale Date11/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRALES, JOHN C; CORRALES, MEREDITH A$510,000 2930-246711/13/2025
SNYDER, RANDALL N; SNYDER, RUTH K$0 1387-089002/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,047
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)426
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA-05
Govern BaseRate04b - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,322 2,322
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,449 725
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,322 0
DCKR-DECK 377 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 177 0
SLBR-SLAB 21 0
   7,174 3,047

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,545$12,500$80,045
2024$67,545$12,500$80,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps