305 SHENANDOAH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
305 SHENANDOAH RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0100/ 001/
Control#
00036721
Owner
BROUSE, RUTH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$351,700
PID
36721
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,400$46,300$351,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUSE, RUTH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 215
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-0524
Sale Date06/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROUSE, RUTH ANN; KRAMER, JENNIFER A$1 2869-052406/08/2024
BROUSE, NOEL D; BROUSE, RUTH ANN$0 1102-001808/23/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,322 2,322
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,322 0
DCKR-DECK 1,237 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
   6,505 2,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick336.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)BRBrick84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,210$12,125$63,335
2024$51,210$12,125$63,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps