0 HOLLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HOLLOW ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00036738
Owner
SEMANCHYK, THEODORE
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$238,700
PID
36738
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,800$75,900$238,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEMANCHYK, THEODORE
Co-Owner
Address
363 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-2842
Sale Date09/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEMANCHYK, THEODORE$1 2474-284209/11/2008
SEMANCHUK, THEODORE$0 1152-063704/19/1972
RUMBLE, H F$0 0339-016703/25/1907

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,825 1,825
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 824 824
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 691 463
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 824 412
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,825 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 577 0
   6,566 3,524
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,897
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 2,897 2,897
   2,897 2,897

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres6.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame396.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,950$7,650$38,600
2024$30,950$7,650$38,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps