230 SHENANDOAH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
230 SHENANDOAH ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0110/ 005/
Control#
00036748
Owner
YANONIS, JAMES T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,400
PID
36748
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,600$34,800$166,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYANONIS, JAMES T
Co-Owner
Address
230 SHENANDOAH RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-2494
Sale Date02/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YANONIS, JAMES T$1 2620-249402/21/2018
YANONIS, FRANCES E; YANONIS, JAMES T$0 1357-017003/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,936 1,952

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,280$10,000$53,280
2024$43,280$10,000$53,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps