63 HOLLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
63 HOLLOW ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0111/ 001/
Control#
00036764
Owner
HORNBERGER, LANCE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$298,200
PID
36764
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,300$52,900$298,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNBERGER, LANCE E
Co-Owner
Address
63 HOLLOW RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0552-0146
Sale Date12/02/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORNBERGER, LANCE E; HORNBERGER, PAULA JO$163,000 0552-014612/02/1998
HORNBERGER LANCE E & PAULA JO$163,000 0323-006805/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   4,760 2,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole999.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood400.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood520.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboMMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,280$11,140$74,420
2024$63,280$11,140$74,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps