72 MALONE'S RD
 Print  Map It

Location
72 MALONE'S RD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0051/ 002/
Control#
00003677
Owner
SIMMS, WILLIAM T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$424,200
PID
3677
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$398,700$25,500$424,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMS, WILLIAM T
Co-Owner
Address
72 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-2117
Sale Date09/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMMS, JANINE M; SIMMS, WILLIAM T$1 2667-211709/06/2019
SIMMS, JANINE M; SIMMS, WILLIAM T$25,000 0824-014002/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 972 972
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
   4,380 1,952

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2016.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete21.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,375$14,275$63,650
2024$49,375$14,275$63,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps