109 LUMPY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
109 LUMPY LANE
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0001/ 009/
Control#
00036780
Owner
PERRONG, CRAIG P
Taxable Assessed
$322,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36780
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$306,400$211,300$517,700$16,100$322,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRONG, CRAIG P
Co-Owner
Address
109 LUMPY LN
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2524-0086
Sale Date01/31/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERRONG, CRAIG P$1 2524-008601/31/2015
PERRONG, CRAIG P$205,000 2522-241101/22/2015
SOKI, ANDREW$1 2061-275008/26/2003
SOKI R L & A$1 1483-064107/08/1992
GOOD, R L$0 1442-096303/06/1990
GOOD, M J & R L$0 1374-050909/07/1982
MATUSICK, W L & G$0 1189-024704/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
DCKR-DECK 582 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 846 0
   4,464 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres56.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)56.17
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$16,100
Clean & Green Acres56.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal56.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal720.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood72.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete350.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$36,755$36,985$73,740$3,920$40,675
2024$36,755$36,985$73,740$3,920$40,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps