115 HOUSERS LN
 Print  Map It

Location
115 HOUSERS LN
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0003/ 006/
Control#
00036793
Owner
MISHLANIE, RAYMOND
Taxable Assessed
$165,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36793
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$126,700$295,200$421,900$39,000$165,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMISHLANIE, RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address
115 HOUSERS LN
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2198-1375
Sale Date04/11/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISHLANIE, CAROLE A; MISHLANIE, RAYMOND$1 2198-137504/11/2006
MISHLANIE, RAYMOND & ANNE M$55,000 1482-078406/19/1992
CHUMA JR, J & S$0 1398-065310/08/1987
GREEN, R C & C P$0 1264-059010/20/1978
DEL VALLE, J$0 1242-063206/20/1977
DEL VALLE, J & R$0 1206-050205/14/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
SLBR-SLAB 600 0
   4,896 2,640

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres36.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$39,000
Clean & Green Acres36.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2294.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)STOStone120.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1862.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$20,850$41,160$62,010$7,760$28,610
2024$20,850$41,160$62,010$7,760$28,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps