121 BRANDONVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
121 BRANDONVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0009/ 004/
Control#
00036808
Owner
KENINITZ, GREGORY A
Taxable Assessed
$446,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36808
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$443,400$35,300$478,700$3,000$446,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENINITZ, GREGORY A
Co-Owner
Address
121 BRANDONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2646-0337
Sale Date12/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENINITZ, GREGORY A; KENINITZ, JENNIFER LYNN$340,000 2646-033712/13/2018
HARTNETT, LEANDRA EDMONDSON$1 2620-147402/26/2018
EDMONDSON, ELMER; EDMONDSON, MARGUERITE$0 1359-068305/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,572 2,572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,964 1,964
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,938 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   6,866 4,536

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$3,000
Clean & Green Acres3.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$128,590$12,615$141,205$10,420$139,010
2024$128,590$12,615$141,205$10,420$139,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps