330 FARMERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
330 FARMERS ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00036811
Owner
ZUBER, KAY LINDNER
Taxable Assessed
$262,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36811
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$233,600$207,300$440,900$28,500$262,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZUBER, KAY LINDNER
Co-Owner
Address
330 FARMERS RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-0910
Sale Date07/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUBER, EDWARD PETER; ZUBER, KAY LINDNER$1 2633-091007/20/2018
ZUBER, KAY LINDNER$0 1380-046609/08/1986
LINDNER, R F & J H$0 1207-002406/04/1975
HOUSER, W F & J$0 0836-009603/11/1952
HOUSER, W F & J$0 0653-003310/21/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,724 1,724
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,724 1,724
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,724 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 350 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 314 0
SLBR-SLAB 710 0
   6,546 3,448

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres27.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$28,500
Clean & Green Acres27.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl1073.00 SF1
milkhs2 Milkhse (Milk House)WWood400.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$41,070$30,825$71,895$5,645$46,715
2024$41,070$30,825$71,895$5,645$46,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps