Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
224 BRANDONVILLE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
224 BRANDONVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0024/ 001/
Control#
00036828
Owner
MICHAEL J MCDEMUS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,500
PID
36828
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$105,200
$32,300
$137,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MICHAEL J MCDEMUS
Co-Owner
Address
76 JERRYS RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2853-0412/2024-3401
Sale Date
03/08/2024
MICHAEL J MCDEMUS
$1
2853-0412/2024-3401
03/08/2024
MCDEMUS, HENRY A
$50,000
2366-1431
03/19/2010
MCDEMUS, HENRY A; MCDEMUS, JOSEPH M
$1
0840-0235
02/29/2000
MCDEMUS HENRY A & CARMELLA
$0
0812-0543
03/17/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
1,092
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
30A-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,092
1,092
DCK
R-DECK
128
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
312
0
1,532
1,092
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$21,615
$10,125
$31,740
2024
$21,615
$10,125
$31,740
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps