226 BRANDONVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
226 BRANDONVILLE RD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0024/ 004/
Control#
00036831
Owner
SCODARI, CHARLES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$461,300
PID
36831
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,300$75,000$461,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCODARI, CHARLES M
Co-Owner
Address
226 BRANDONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2173-2083
Sale Date10/05/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCODARI, CHARLES M; SCODARI, LUANN$69,000 2173-208310/05/2005
ZAGORSKY, DOLORES M$0 1256-020905/19/1978
CARROLL, J J & A T$0 1197-074810/17/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,563
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,563 2,563
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,563 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   6,159 2,563

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,195$16,780$111,975
2024$95,195$16,780$111,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps