180 CEMETERY HILL
 Print  Map It

Location
180 CEMETERY HILL
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00036843
Owner
GIBBONS, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,200
PID
36843
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,400$63,800$241,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBONS, KENNETH
Co-Owner180 CEMETARY HILL
AddressPO BOX 302
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1371-0698
Sale Date02/14/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBBONS, JOAN; GIBBONS, KENNETH$0 1371-069802/14/1986
GIBBONS, K L & KUTSKO, J C$0 1319-082008/02/1982
SNYDER, P$0 1063-059602/27/1965
ZAMBO, F & M$0 0612-016307/11/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate30A-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,692 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 918 0
   4,746 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,410$14,415$32,825
2024$18,410$14,415$32,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps