0 WOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WOLF ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00036853
Owner
MANBECK, GERALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,500
PID
36853
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,800$30,700$259,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMANBECK, GERALD C
Co-Owner
Address
114 WOLFE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-1721
Sale Date12/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KONTRA, KIMBERLY A; MANBECK, DEBORAH A; MANBECK, GERALD C; MANBECK, GERALD F$1 2676-172112/04/2019
MANBECK, GERALD$0 1245-080409/12/1977
WOLFE, E E$0 0896-057501/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,848 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood60.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,495$10,000$40,495
2024$30,495$10,000$40,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps