28 MARONE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
28 MARONE LANE
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0036/ 003/
Control#
00036857
Owner
MALACUSKY, ALBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$339,700
PID
36857
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,500$48,200$339,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMALACUSKY, ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address
28 MARONE LN
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1179-0309
Sale Date09/07/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALACUSKY, ALBERT; MALACUSKY, BONITA$0 1179-030909/07/1973
TAMBASCO, A & R$0 1139-063206/30/1971
STEFANSKI, J A$0 1129-084509/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,314 1,314
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   4,212 1,938

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1440.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood547.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,275$12,500$53,775
2024$41,275$12,500$53,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps