141 WOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
141 WOLF ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00036866
Owner
HOFFMAN, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,900
PID
36866
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,500$31,400$186,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, THOMAS
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address141 WOLFE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2424-0713
Sale Date12/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, DARRELL C; HOFFMAN, DUANE T; HOFFMAN, JANICE; HOFFMAN, THOMAS; WEHRY, DOREEN L$1 2424-071312/16/2011
HOFFMAN, JANICE; HOFFMAN, THOMAS$0 1127-083608/25/1970
LYONS, W F$0 1127-080308/10/1970
HAVERN, M$0 0497-032902/28/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 668 668
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 668 0
CPTR-CARPORT 300 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 230 0
   3,024 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,770$10,000$25,770
2024$15,770$10,000$25,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps