32 CEMETERY HILL
 Print  Map It

Location
32 CEMETERY HILL
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0041/ 001/
Control#
00036870
Owner
MCDEMUS, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$321,000
PID
36870
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,200$42,800$321,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDEMUS, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
32 CEMETERY HILL RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1315-0776
Sale Date04/22/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDEMUS, CAROL; MCDEMUS, JOSEPH$0 1315-077604/22/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,349
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 784 525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 824 0
DCKR-DECK 708 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 308 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 708 0
   4,156 1,349

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)MMetal2000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,860$11,625$32,485
2024$20,860$11,625$32,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps