PATTERSONVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
PATTERSONVILLE RD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00036918
Owner
BENINSKY, THOMAS R
Taxable Assessed
$230,100
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
36918
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$193,500$356,600$550,100$36,600$230,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBENINSKY, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
408 PATTERSONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1096-0586
Sale Date04/04/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENINSKY, THOMAS R$0 1096-058604/04/1968
SHOUP, E N & M A$0 1094-001201/03/1968
SHOUP, E N & E$0 0725-040912/29/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres68.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,600
Clean & Green Acres67.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical240.00 LF1
ComShd46 Commercial Shed Cellular/Utility Support360.00 SF1
WSF-T61 WSF - Tower (tenants)11 Array1.00 Unit1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$135,615$39,790$175,405$12,240$147,855
2024$135,615$39,790$175,405$12,240$147,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps