143 HILL FIELD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
143 HILL FIELD ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00036938
Owner
JURGILL, JR, LEON C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,300
PID
36938
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,700$57,600$181,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJURGILL, JR, LEON C
Co-Owner
Address
217 GRECO LN
WILBURTON, PA 17888
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-2619
Sale Date09/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JURGILL, JR, LEON C$130,000 2875-261909/19/2024
SHOUP, CATHERINE A; SHOUP, ROGER L$0 1109-010403/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 600 0
   3,456 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1056.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,450$11,625$40,075
2024$28,450$11,625$40,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps