0 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00036940
Owner
HETHERINGTON, JULIE A
Taxable Assessed
$130,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36940
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$93,700$168,200$261,900$36,600$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHETHERINGTON, JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address
278 HILL FIELD ROAD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-1998
Sale Date05/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HETHERINGTON, JULIE A$70,000 2503-199805/19/2014
BUCKANAVAGE, LORI; HETHERINGTON, DARRYL; HETHERINGTON, DENNIS; LORAH, CATHY; SCHAPPLE, DIANE$1 1494-099003/10/1993
HETHERINGTON, J$0 0878-007705/07/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   1,020 600

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres30.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,600
Clean & Green Acres29.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood720.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$3,365$20,890$24,255$2,175$5,540
2024$3,365$20,890$24,255$2,175$5,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps