0 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00036944
Owner
CAREYVA, EDWARD
Taxable Assessed
$19,200
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
PID
36944
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$0$282,300$282,300$19,200$19,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREYVA, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
519 PHINNEYVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-0941
Sale Date02/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAREYVA, EDWARD; CAREYVA, JILL A; CAREYVA, SCOTT A$250,000 2619-094102/08/2018
HETHERINGTON, BETTY L; HETHERINGTON, JOHN W$0 1343-088005/02/1984
HETHERINGTON, J$0 0678-007705/07/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres34.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$19,200
Clean & Green Acres34.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,495$21,595$24,090$4,175$6,670
2024$2,495$21,595$24,090$4,175$6,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps