0 ARISTES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ARISTES ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00036949
Owner
SHOUP, CARL J
Taxable Assessed
$4,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
36949
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$3,300$44,600$47,900$900$4,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOUP, CARL J
Co-Owner
Address
760 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2469-1432
Sale Date04/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOUP, CARL J; SHOUP, DEBRA A$1 2469-143204/23/2013
SHOUP, CARL J; SHOUP, GENEVIEVE$1 2024-238401/16/2003
SHOUP CARL H & GENEVIEVE$0 1203-082001/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$900
Clean & Green Acres2.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal344.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$0$11,250$11,250$200$200
2024$0$11,250$11,250$200$200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps