289 RESERVOIR ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
289 RESERVOIR ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0025/ 003/
Control#
00036993
Owner
HORN, HAROLD L
Taxable Assessed
$241,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
36993
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$191,600$152,900$344,500$49,400$241,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHORN, HAROLD L
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
289 RESERVOIR RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2906-0655
Sale Date05/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORN, ELIZABETH; HORN, HAROLD L; HORN, KAITLIN M; HORN, MATTHEW $1 2906-065505/14/2025
HORN, ELIZABETH; HORN, HAROLD L$0 2579-257911/18/2016
HORN, ELIZABETH; HORN, HAROLD L$1 2579-254910/15/2016
HORN, ELIZABETH; HORN, HAROLD L$1 2579-255610/07/2016
HORN, ELIZABETH; HORN, HAROLD L$0 1347-032908/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30A-15
Econ Dep Adj57
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,984 1,984
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
SLBR-SLAB 628 0
   3,572 1,984

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.83
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$49,400
Clean & Green Acres16.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood75.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$31,945$19,695$51,640$11,675$43,620
2024$31,945$19,695$51,640$11,675$43,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps