247 RESERVOIR ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
247 RESERVOIR ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0026/ 001/
Control#
00036995
Owner
LEX, CHARLES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,900
PID
36995
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,900$42,000$211,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEX, CHARLES L
Co-Owner
Address
247 RESERVOIR RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1393-0329
Sale Date06/25/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEX, CHARLES L; LEX, KAY$0 1393-032906/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,256 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl728.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,605$10,000$48,605
2024$38,605$10,000$48,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps