267 RESERVOIR ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
267 RESERVOIR ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0026/ 002/
Control#
00036996
Owner
LEX, TRACY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$275,000
PID
36996
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,400$75,600$275,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEX, TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address
267 RESERVOIR ROAD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-0097
Sale Date06/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEX, THOMAS L; LEX, TRACY L$1 2823-009706/26/2023
LEX, THOMAS L; LEX, TRACY L$1 2823-009306/26/2023
LEX, THOMAS L; LEX, TRACY L$1 2755-041811/15/2021
LEX, THOMAS L; LEX, TRACY L$1 2504-256406/04/2014
LEX TRACY L & MELANIE A; LEX, MELANIE A; LEX, TRACY L$1 1267-022008/09/2001
LEX,LAMAR$1 1564-000105/22/2001
LEX, MELANIE A; LEX, TRACY L$1 1564-000601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,536 0
DCKR-DECK 452 0
   3,524 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,585$13,400$64,985
2024$51,585$13,400$64,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps