RESERVOIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
RESERVOIR RD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00037015
Owner
ISGATE, CAROLINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,900
PID
37015
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$123,400$325,900

Owner of Record
OwnerISGATE, CAROLINE A
Co-OwnerAKA CAROLINE A KOTINSLY
Address480 RESERVOIR RD

RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2418-0483
Sale Date10/27/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ISGATE, CAROLINE A$1 2418-048310/27/2011
ISGATE, CAROLINE A; ISGATE, GLENN E$10,000 0543-016302/08/1999
HART, A & C$0 1136-085605/01/1971
HART, A W & C$0 1110-076705/13/1969
HART, A W$0 1088-082508/11/1967
HART, A W$0 0723-031012/09/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,736 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
   4,172 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,720$17,600$66,320
2024$48,720$17,600$66,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps