18 PUMP HOUSE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 PUMP HOUSE LANE
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0021/ 003/
Control#
00037038
Owner
KOZLOWSKI, ANITA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,100
PID
37038
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,700$37,400$234,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZLOWSKI, ANITA E
Co-Owner
Address
18 PUMP HOUSE LN
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-1737
Sale Date03/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOZLOWSKI, ANITA E$1 2558-173703/03/2016
KOZLOWSKI, ANITA; KOZLOWSKI, DONA; KOZLOWSKI, MARY$1 0859-028504/03/2000
KOZLOWSKI MARY & DONA$1 1672-034108/07/1996
KOZLOWSKI, M$0 1213-066809/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 568 0
   4,648 2,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BLBlock1200.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,595$10,000$69,595
2024$59,595$10,000$69,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps