2 PUMP HOUSE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
2 PUMP HOUSE LANE
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0026/ 004/
Control#
00037051
Owner
MLYNEK, LEON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,000
PID
37051
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,200$28,800$165,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMLYNEK, LEON J
Co-Owner
Address
2 PUMPHOUSE LN
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-2739
Sale Date07/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MLYNEK, DARLENE M; MLYNEK, KEVIN D; MLYNEK, LEON J$1 2600-273907/18/2017
MLYNEK, DARLENE; MLYNEK, LEON$0 1404-037802/17/1988
SHEVA, J W & E M$0 1264-009810/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 2,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30C-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,294 1,294
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 235 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   4,805 2,498

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood368.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Skitch41 Skitchen (Summer Kitchen)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,010$10,000$34,010
2024$24,010$10,000$34,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps