233 RINGTOWN BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
233 RINGTOWN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00037070
Owner
TRAVIS, ELIZABETH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,500
PID
37070
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,900$129,600$304,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAVIS, ELIZABETH C
Co-Owner
Address
233 RINGTOWN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-2411
Sale Date09/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRAVIS, ELIZABETH C$1 2638-241109/21/2018
TRAVIS, ELIZABETH C; TRAVIS, JOHN W$0 1349-091509/25/1984
RINGTOWN ENTERPRISES INC$0 1227-086306/22/1976
MR HANGER INC$0 1162-010310/13/1972
ZIMMERMAN, W$0 1158-028711/18/1930
ZIMMERMAN, W$0 0391-033606/12/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,606
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,606 1,606
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,606 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
   4,418 1,606

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,320$18,200$72,520
2024$54,320$18,200$72,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps