289 RINGTOWN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
289 RINGTOWN BLVD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0031/ 003/
Control#
00037073
Owner
GRIFFIN, GERALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$434,900
PID
37073
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,100$106,800$434,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, GERALD C
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 143
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2127-0853
Sale Date11/08/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN, CHRISTINE M; GRIFFIN, GERALD C$50,000 2127-085311/08/2004
GAY, EDWARD F$0 1323-087211/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,234
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2042
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,406 2,406
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,828 1,828
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,042 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 708 0
   7,884 4,234

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4
Frontage