HOLLOW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
HOLLOW RD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0041/ 014/
Control#
00037110
Owner
GUBALA, CHRISTOPHER E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
37110
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,400$56,100$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUBALA, CHRISTOPHER E
Co-Owner
Address
130 HOLLOW RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0937-0145
Sale Date12/10/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUBALA, CHRISTOPHER E; GUBALA, RENEE M$1 0937-014512/10/1999
GUBALA EUGENE & NANCY$0 1515-017107/30/1993
GUBALA, EUGENE & NANCY$0 1455-088611/07/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood3240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame968.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal384.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,250$13,625$15,875
2024$2,250$13,625$15,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps