138 HOLLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
138 HOLLOW ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0041/ 015/
Control#
00037111
Owner
SCHLAUCH, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,200
PID
37111
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,800$62,400$222,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLAUCH, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
138 HOLLOW RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-1803
Sale Date02/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLAUCH, CHRISTOPHER; SCHLAUCH, TANYA$1 2619-180302/16/2018
GUBALA, EUGENE$1 0786-033012/10/1999
GUBALA EUGENE & NANCY$0 1455-088811/07/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate30C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 528 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 648 0
   5,712 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,475$12,125$51,600
2024$39,475$12,125$51,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps