46 PATTERSONVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
46 PATTERSONVILLE RD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00037131
Owner
KROH, MANDY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,900
PID
37131
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,100$76,800$247,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKROH, MANDY L
Co-Owner
Address
46 PATTERSONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$85,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-2548
Sale Date03/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KROH, MANDY L$85,900 2558-254803/29/2016
KUBELDIS, JOSEPH$1 2555-264402/18/2016
KUBELDIS, JOSEPH$1 2179-200011/18/2005
HUDOCK, ANDREW; HUDOCK, DORIS$0 1111-074306/12/1969
HUDDOCK, A & D$0 0833-025212/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,240 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
   3,032 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame720.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1080.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,010$13,510$36,520
2024$23,010$13,510$36,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps