413 RINGTOWN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
413 RINGTOWN BLVD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00037134
Owner
JACKSON, RALPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,800
PID
37134
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,800$54,000$156,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, RALPH
Co-Owner
Address
413 RINGTOWN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661-2458
Sale Date06/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON, BARBARA; JACKSON, RALPH$136,000 2661-245806/26/2019
JMAC REALTY LLC$48,641 2632-089106/13/2018
KONCSLER, JOLEEN; LAZUSKY, DANIEL$85,500 2213-074407/13/2006
MCGRATH, KEVIN M; MCGRATH, TARAJEAN$88,000 0690-015108/03/1999
BUCHANAN JOSEPH M & KATHLEEN M$65,000 1493-030201/29/1993
BARLOW DWAIN J & MARYANN C$0 1435-048410/26/1989
BARLOW DWAIN J$0 1361-077807/12/1985
GILESKI, S A & M$0 0594-015507/25/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
DCKR-DECK 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   2,235 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,245$11,250$26,495
2024$15,245$11,250$26,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps