0 N JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N JOHN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 07/ 0011/ 802/
Control#
00003715
Owner
PENNA AMERICAN WATER CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$60,200
PID
3715
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,100$58,100$60,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNA AMERICAN WATER CO
Co-Owner% MARILYN BUCK
Address800 W HERSHEY PARK DR
HERSHEY, PA 17033
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0330-0331
Sale Date08/01/1906

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNA AMERICAN WATER CO$0 0330-033108/01/1906

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 48
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 48 48
   48 48

Parcel Information
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,500$7,500
2024$0$7,500$7,500