17 BREISCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
17 BREISCH RD
Tax Map
30/ 11/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00037190
Owner
NESTOR, RAYMOND T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,600
PID
37190
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,000$19,600$159,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNESTOR, RAYMOND T
Co-Owner
Address
17 BREISCH RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-0383
Sale Date09/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NESTOR, RAYMOND T; NESTOR, VICTORIA C$50,000 2574-038309/23/2016
HUGHES, PATRICIA; SCHELL, EDWARD; SCHELL, GARY$1 2222-256908/31/2006
HUGHES, PATRICIA; SCHELL, EDWARD; SCHELL, GARY$0 1395-094608/10/1987
SCHELL, E & P$0 1306-010707/01/1981
SCHELL, E & P$0 0637-027304/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 712 712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 712 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,304 1,424

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage92
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame475.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock621.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,170$9,200$28,370
2024$19,170$9,200$28,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps